DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION



PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

 

Last updated: June 2021

 

This Privacy Notice applies to Consumers residing in California, who have some additional rights with respect to their Personal Information under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (the “CCPA“)

 

When you visit any website, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. This information might be about you, your preferences or your device and is mostly used to make the site work as you expect it to. The information does not usually directly identify you, but it can give you a more personalized web experience

We and our advertising partners use electronic such technologies to collect certain types of personal information through our digital properties in order to provide you with relevant advertisements. Personal information may include digital identifiers and your interactions with digital properties.

 

Right to Opt-Out of the Sale of Personal Data
In the event that we sell your Personal Data, you have the right to submit a request to opt-out of the sale of your Personal Data. You may change your decision at any time and permit us to sell your Personal Data.
If you do not want us to sell your Personal Data to third parties, please Click Here

Additionally, although clicking the “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” link will opt you out of the sale of your Personal Data for advertising purposes, it will not opt you out of the use of previously collected and sold Personal Data or all interest-based advertising. If you would like more information about how to opt-out of interest-based advertising in desktop and mobile browsers on a particular device, please visit https://optout.aboutads.info/ and https://optout.networkadvertising.org/ to Opt-Out.

 

For more information please visit our Privacy Policy page